• 2018-2019

  • 1st Rotorua SUFFER Half Ironman
  • 44th Osaka Sprint Asian Cup JAPAN
  • 38th Murakami Standard Asian Cup JAPAN
  • 18th Magog B Final Sprint American Cup CANADA
  • 15th Magog Heat American Cup CANADA
  • 27th Kelowna A Final Sprint American Cup CANADA
  • 8th Kelowna Heat American Cup CANADA
  • 23rd Liangyungang Standard Asian Cup CHINA
  • 4th Tahitian Ronde Cycle Race TAHITI
  • 37th Moreton Bay Standard Oceania Championships AUSTRALIA
  • 48th Gold Coast Sprint Oceania Cup AUSTRALIA
  • 36th Devonport Sprint Oceania Cup AUSTRALIA
  • 12th Kinloch Sprint Nationals
  • 2nd Pauanui Sprint Triathlon
  • 1st National Standard Championships / Tinman Triathlon
  • 2017-2018

  • 2nd ITU AG 25-29 Sprint World Championship AUSTRALIA
  • 2nd ITU AG 25-29 Standard World Championship AUSTRALIA
  • 21st Belgian Standard Championship BELGIUM
  • 1st Team Squadra Sprint Klazienaveen NETHERLANDS
  • 27th Larache Sprint African Cup MOROCCO
  •  2nd Team Squadra Triple Mix Almere BELGIUM
  • 3rd Marra Sprint Triathlon
  • 7th Elite Port of Tauranga Half
  • 2nd Pauanui Sprint Triathlon
  • 13th Elite Eve’s Surf Breaker Super Sprint
  • 3rd Tinman Triathlon
  • 1st Panasonic Sprint R1 Maraetai
  • 2016-2017

  • 5th OTU Elite Sprint TAHITI
  • 1st NZ Standard Nationals
  •  25th Elite OTU Sprint Kinloch
  • 16th Elite Sprint Takapuna
  •  5th Eve’s Surf Breaker Sprint
  •  1st Rotorua quarter Ironman
  •  3rd Panasonic Mission Bay R2 Sprint
  •  11th Elite Tinman Standard
  • 20th ITU AG 20-24 World Championship Standard MEXICO
  • 9th ITU AG 20-24 Aquathlon World Championship MEXICO
  •  2nd TriRock Sprint AUSTIN USA
  • 2015-2016

  • 6th Elite, Int Standard Tri NEW CALEDONIA
  • 2nd Panasonic Mission Bay R4 Standard
  • 2nd Erin Baker Standard Distance Triathlon Kinloch
  • 2nd NZ National Standard Champs Wellington
  • 1st South Island Standard Champs Wanaka
  • 3rd A/G Eves Surf Breaker Triathlon
  • 2nd A/G Panasonic Mission Bay R2 Sprint
  • 4th Tinman North Island Standard Champs
  • 1st A/G Panasonic Maraetai R1 Sprint
  • 2014 – 2015

  • 1st Panasonic Mission Bay R4 Standard
  • 1st AG ITU World Sprint Champs Auckland
  • 1st AG NZ/Oceania Kinloch Sprint Champs
  •  1st Open Men TriNZ Tag Team Champs
  • 11th Tinman Standard Triathlon
  • 1st U23, 3rd Cranleigh K2 Road Cycle Classic
  • 2013 – 2014

  •  5th AG ITU World Sprint Champs Edmonton CANADA
  • 1st AG NZ/Oceania Kinloch Sprint Champs

Sponsored proudly by